SYNECTA A.S. pays a great attention to its employees in the field of training and conducting a variety of professional training classes in order to increase employee qualification.
SYNECTA A.S. actively cooperates with the Tashkent State Polytechnic University, particular with the Department of Energy that prepares young promising specialists. From 2013 to the present day, seven students annually take place at a construction site in the department of education and reconstruction under the direct supervision of Mr. H.M.Alibaev. This cooperation helps to raise the level of professionalism of Uzbekistan in the field of Energy.
In addition, SYNECTA A.S. actively participates in social activities as well as organizes seminars. It regularly participates in international conferences and exhibitions, such as the Waste to Energy, All for Power 2014. The main focus of these events are the issues dedicated to energy efficiency.
SYNECTA A.S. also takes care of other citizens of the country, including the children. The company is currently involved in the design and construction of the National Center for the rehabilitation of children with diseases of the musculoskeletal system, which is located in Kibray district of Tashkent region, Uzbekistan. This project provides for the construction of a new seven medical units and ancillary buildings and facilities (transformer station, boiler room, shed for diesel generator, awning for recipients, a well for irrigation, reservoirs fire water supply, etc.). Civil and installation works – 55 billion Uzbek Sums.